Our Location

Houston, USA

SORF Flanges

Have questions? Contact us now

Easy Installation

Strong Durability

Cost
Effective

Heat Resistance

Excellent Weldability

Corrosion Resistance

Shawn Flanges, based in Houston, USA, is a reliable manufacturer and supplier of SORF (Socket Weld Raised Face) Flanges, celebrated for their precision engineering and top-notch quality. These SORF flanges come with a socket weld end, which allows pipes to be securely inserted and welded, creating a leak-proof joint. Shawn Flanges offers a range of SORF flanges that adhere to international standards like ASME, ASTM, and ANSI, ensuring exceptional durability and reliability. They are perfect for high-pressure and high-temperature piping systems, providing strong connections in critical industrial applications.

SORF Flanges Manufacturer in USA, SORF Plate Flange Texas, Stainless Steel SORF Flanges Exporters in California, SORF Flanges Price List, Alloy Steel SORF Flanges Stockist in Houston, Super Duplex Steel SORF Flanges Exporter in California, Nickel Alloy SORF Flanges Texas, Monel SORF Flanges Price List in Houston, Price of Alloy 20 SORF Flanges, SDSS SORF Flanges Exporter in USA

Hastelloy SORF Flanges

Stainless Steel SORF Flanges

Carbon Steel SORF Flanges

SORF Flanges from Shawn Flanges are generally made from carbon steel, stainless steel, and various alloy steel grades to cater to different application requirements. The materials boast well-balanced chemical compositions with controlled levels of carbon, manganese, chromium, and nickel, resulting in tensile strengths that range from 400 MPa to 700 MPa and yield strengths between 250 MPa and 450 MPa. These flanges are known for their excellent toughness, corrosion resistance, and weldability, ensuring dependable performance even under high pressure and temperature conditions in challenging industrial settings.

Table of Contents

SS SORF Flanges Supplier in Houston, Nickel Alloy SORF Flanges Exporters in Houston, Stainless Steel SORF Flanges Manufacturers in Los Angeles, Copper Nickel SORF Flanges Price List in Texas, SORF Flanges Dealer in Los Angeles, Alloy Steel SORTJ Flanges Stockists in Los Angeles, Alloy Steel SORTJ Flanges Dealer in Texas, SS SORF Flanges Price in California

SORF Flanges Specification

Size1/2″ (15 NB) to 48″ (1200NB) DN10~DN5000
StandardsANSI/ASME B16.5, B16.47 Series A & B, B16.48, BS4504, BS 10, EN-1092, DIN, ANSI Flanges, ASME Flanges, BS Flanges, DIN Flanges, EN Flanges, GOST Flange, ASME/ANSI B16.5/16.36/16.47A/16.47B, MSS S44, ISO70051, JISB2220, BS1560-3.1, API7S-15, API7S-43, API605, EN1092
Pressure Rating ANSIClass 150, Class 300, Class 400, Class 600, Class 900, Class1500, Class 2500
Pressure Calculation in DIN6Bar 10Bar 16Bar 25Bar 40Bar / PN6 PN10 PN16 PN25 PN40, PN64
UNI6Bar 10Bar 16Bar 25Bar 40Bar
EN6Bar 10Bar 16Bar 25Bar 40Bar
CoatingOil Black Paint, Anti-rust Paint, Zinc Plated, Yellow Transparent, Cold and Hot Dip Galvanized
Test CertificatesEN 10204/3.1B
Raw Materials Certificate
100% Radiography Test Report
Third Party Inspection Report, etc
Production TechniqueForged, Heat treated and machined
Connect Type/ Flange Face TypeRaised Face (RF), Ring Type Joint (RTJ), Flat Face (FF)
Special design

As per your drawing

AS, ANSI, BS, DIN and JIS
15 NB (1/2″) to 200 NB (8″)
Equal and Reducing Configurations

TestDirect-reading Spectrograph, Hydrostatic testing machine, X-ray detector, UI trasonic flaw detector, Magnetic particle detector
EquipmentPress machine, Bending machine, Pushing Machine, electric bevelling machine, Sand-blasting machine etc
MaterialInconel SORF Flange, Incoloy SORF Flange, Monel SORF Flange, Hastelloy SORF Flange, Copper Nickel SORF Flange, Alloy 20 SORF Flange, Nickel Alloy SORF Flange, AISI 4130 SORF Flange, Titanium SORF Flange, Brass SORF Flange, Stainless Steel SORF Flange, Duplex Steel SORF Flange, Super Duplex SORF Flange, SMO 254 SORF Flange.
Material Test Certificates (MTC) as per EN 10204 3.1 and EN 10204 3.2, Test Certificates certifying NACE MR0103, NACE MR0175

Largest SORF Flanges Supplier in Houston, USA

Shawn Flanges, a leading supplier in Houston, USA, offers an extensive selection of SORF Flanges, including weld neck flanges, slip-on flanges, blind flanges, threaded flanges, and lap joint flanges. Designed for diverse industrial applications, our high-quality inventory and commitment to exceptional service make us a trusted choice for flange products in the region.

Contact us to get a quick quote for your requirement.

We offer These Flanges as per DIN, ISO, JIS or ANSI Standard.

Shawn Flanges’ SORF Flanges find extensive use in chemical processing, oil and gas pipelines, power plants, and HVAC systems, where secure and leak-free pipe connections are essential. Their socket weld design allows for easy alignment and robust joints, making them ideal for high-pressure and high-temperature piping systems. Industries such as pharmaceuticals, petrochemicals, and manufacturing depend on SORF flanges for their durability and resistance to corrosion and mechanical stress. Shawn Flanges ensures that all SORF flanges meet strict quality standards, providing components that support safe and efficient industrial operations.

Duplex Steel SORF Flange Supplier in Texas, SS SORF Flanges California, Nickel Alloy SORF Flanges Suppliers in Los Angeles, SDSS SORF Flanges Price in USA, SS SORF Flanges Price List in Texas, SS SORF Flanges Stockist in Texas, SS SORF Flanges Price List in California

Types of SORF Flanges

Duplex Steel SORF Flanges
Monel SORF Flanges
Copper Nickel SORF Flanges
Inconel SORF Flanges
Super Duplex Steel SORF Flanges
Alloy Steel SORF Flanges

Class 600 SORF Flange Dimensions

Size in InchSize in mmOuter Dia.Flange ThicknessHub ODFlange LengthRF Dia.RF HeightPCDSocket BoreNo of BoltsBolt Size UNCRF Stud LengthHole SizeISO Stud SizeWeight in kg
  ABCDEFGH      
1/2159514.3382234.9766.722.241/2755/8M141.3
3/42011515.9482542.9782.627.745/8903/4M161.4
12512517.5542750.8788.934.545/8903/4M161.8
1 1/43213520.7642963.5798.443.245/8953/4M162.3
1 1/24015522.37032737114.349.543/41107/8M203.2
25016525.4843792.1712761.985/81103/4M164.1
2 1/26519028.610041104.87149.274.683/41207/8M205.9
38021031.8117461277168.390.783/41257/8M207.3
410027538.115254157.27215.9116.187/81451M2416.8
512533044.518960185.77266.7143.8811651 1/8M2729
615035547.722267215.97292.1170.71211701 1/8M2736
820042055.627376269.97349.2221.5121 1/81901 1/4M3052
1025051063.534386323.87431.8276.2161 1/42151 3/8M3377
1230056066.7400923817489327201 1/42201 3/8M3391
1435060569.943294412.87527359.2201 3/82351 1/2M36105
1640068576.2495106469.97603.2410.5201 1/22551 5/8M39150
1845074582.6546117533.47654461.8201 5/82751 3/4M42182
2050081588.9610127584.27723.9513.1241 5/82851 3/4M42232
24600940101.6718140692.27838.2616241 7/83302M48332

ASME B16.5 SORF Flanges Weight Chart

Pipe Size150 #300 #600 #900 #1500 #2500 #
WNSOBLDWNSOBLDWNSOBLDWNSOBLDWNSOBLDWNSOBLD
1/2″211211222SEE 1500 # WEIGHTS544777
3/4″222333433SEE 1500 # WEIGHTS656888
1″322433444SEE 1500 # WEIGHTS988121111
1 1/2″433766878SEE 1500 # WEIGHTS131213252223
2″65597812910SEE 1500 # WEIGHTS252525423739
2 1/2″877121012181315SEE 1500 # WEIGHTS363635525556
3″1089151316231620312629484848948386
4″151317252227423741535354737373145125130
5″191520322835686368868387130130140245210225
6″241926423950818086110110115165165160380325345
8″393045675881120115140175170200275260300580485530
10″524370918112419017023026024529045543551010759301025
12″8064110140115185225200295325325415690580690152511001300
14″11090140180165250280230355400400520940NA975NANANA
16″140981802501902953903304954954256001250NA1300NANANA
18″1501302203202503954754006306806008501625NA1750NANANA
20″18016528540031550559051081083073010752050NA2225NANANA
22″2251853554653706407205901000NANANANANANANANANA
24″26022043058047579083073012501500140020253325NA3625NANANA

Are Custom Sizes Available for SORF Flanges?

Yes, we offer custom sizes for SORF Flanges to meet specific project needs. Our team at Shawn Flanges is committed to providing tailored solutions for all your requirements. For more details, contact us at sales@shawnflanges.us.

Material Testing

We are renowned for delivering products with precise, accurate dimensions. Each product undergoes thorough testing, both destructive and non-destructive, to ensure quality before being shipped to our customers.

SORF Flanges Weight Chart in Texas, SS SORF Flanges Supplier in Houston, ASME B16.5 SORF Flanges Weight Chart, SS SORF Flanges Weight Chart, Nickel Alloy SORF Flanges Manufacturers in Texas, Stainless Steel SS SORF Flanges Suppliers in Houston, SS SORF Flanges Dealers in Houston

Application Industry of SORF Flanges

Our Products

Our Products

Other Flanges Material

Other Material

Need Assistance?

Let's Connect!

Our team is ready to assist you. Contact us for any queries or personalized solutions.

Visit Our Other Products